写真
New Zealand Name
日本名
学名
Scientific Name
Fish Base Name
分布図
Distribution Map

  ←緑の背景はニュージーランド産   ←ピンクの背景は輸入魚
         

<軟骨魚 Cartilaginous fish>

ヌタウナギ Myxinidae
Broadgilled hagfish ブロードギルドハグフィッシュ Eptatretus_cirrhatus Broadgilled hagfish

ジンベイザメ Rhincodontidae
Whale shark ジンベイザメ Rhincodon typus Whale shark 

メジロザメ Carcharhinidae
Blue shark ヨシキリザメ Prionace glauca Blue shark 
Bronze whaler クロヘリメジロ Carcharhinus brachyurus Copper shark

ネズミザメ Lamnidae
Shortfin mako アオザメ Isurus oxyrinchus Shortfin mako

オナガザメ Alopiidae
Thresher shark マオナガ Alopias vulpinus Thintail thresher

シュモクザメ Sphyrinidae
Hammerhead shark シロシュモクザメ Sphyrna zygaena Smooth hammerhead 

ドチザメ Triakididae
Rig
Common name
Lemonfish
ニュージーランドホシザメ Mustelus lenticulatus Spotted estuary smooth-hound
School shark イコクエイラクブカ Galeorhinus galeus Tope shark 

ツノザメ Squalidae
Spiny dogfish アブラツノザメ Squalus acanthias Sicked dogfish
Northern spiny dogfish フトツノザメ Squalus mitsukurii Shortspine spurdog
Prickly dogfish ミナミオシロザメ Oxynotus bruniensis Prickly dogfish

カグラザメ Hexanchidae
Broadnose sevengill エビスザメ Notorynchus cepedianus Broadnose sevengill

トラザメ Seyliorhinidae
Carpet shark ニュージーランドナヌカザメ Cephaloscyllium isabellum Draughtsboard shark

ギンザメ Chimaeridae
Dark ghost shark ホシギンザメ Hydrolagus novaezelandiae Dark ghost shark

ゾウギンザメ Callorhynchidae
Elephantfish ゾウギンザメ Callorhinchus milii Ghost shark

アカエイ Dasyatidae
Long tailed stingray ソーンテイルスティングレイ Dasyatis thetidis Thorntail stingray
Short tailed stingray ショートテイルスティングレイ Dasyatis brevicaudata Short tail stingray

トビエイ Myliobatidae
Eagle ray ニュージーランドイーグルレイ Myliobatis tenuicaudatus New Zealand eagle ray

ガンギエイ Rajidae
Rough skate ザラザラカスベ Dipturus nasutus New Zealand rough skate
Smooth skate ナナシカスベ Dipturus innominata New Zealand smooth skate