[PR] ロゴデザイン Fresh Water Fish Guide
写真
New Zealand Name
和名
学名
Scientific Name
Fish Base Name

サケ Salmonidae
Brown trout ブラウントラウト Salmo trutta Sea trout 
Rainbow trout
male
ニジマス
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow trout 
Rainbow trout
female
ニジマス
Oncorhynchus mykiss Rainbow trout 
Chinook salmon
common name
King salmon
マスノスケ
通称
キングサーモン
Oncorhynchus tschawytscha Chinook salmon

Tiger trout
(Intergeneric hybrid of Brown trout and Brook trout)

タイガートラウト
(ブラウントラウトとカワマスの属間雑種)
Salmo trutta
x
Salvelinus fontinalis
 

ミナミキュウリウオ Retropinnidae
Common smelt コモンスメルト Retropinna retropinna Cucumberfish

ガラクシアス Galaxiidae
Inanga イナンガ Galaxias maculatus Inanga
Banded kokopu バンデッドココプ Galaxias fasciatus Banded kokopu
Giant kokopu ジャイアントココプ Galaxias argenteus Giant kokopu 

パーチ Percidae
Perch ヨーロピアンパーチ Perca fluviatilis European perch

コイ Cyprinidae
Koi carp コイ Cyprinus carpio Common carp
Rudd ラッド Scardinius erythrophthalmus Rudd 
Tench テンチ Tinca tinca Tench
Goldfish キンギョ Carassius auratus Goldfish

コイ ソウギョ亜科 Cyprinidae Ctenopharyngodoninae
Grass carp ソウギョ Ctenopharyngodon idellus Grass carp

ケイマルリクチス Cheimarrichthyidae
Torrentfish トレントフィッシュ Cheimarrichthys fosteri Torrentfish

カワアナゴ Eleotridae
Common bully コモンブリー Gobiomorphus cotidianus Common bully
Cran's bully クランズブリー Gobiomorphus basalis Cran's bully
Redfin bully レッドフィンドブリー Gobiomorphus huttoni Redfinnd bully

カダヤシ Poecilidae
Mosquitofish
or
Gambusia
male
カダヤシ
Gambusia affinis Mosquitofish 
Mosquitofish
or
Gambusia
female
カダヤシ
Gambusia affinis Mosquitofish

ウナギ Anguillidae
Longfin eel ヒレナガウナギ Anguilla dieffenbachii  New Zealand longfin eel
Shortfin eel ショートフィンイール Anguilla australis Shortfin eel 
Spotted eel スペクルドロングフィンイール Anguilla reinhardtii Speckled longfin eel

カレイ Pleuronectidae
Black flounder ブラックフラウンダー Rhombosolea retiaria Black flounder

アメリカナマズ Ictaluridae
Brown bullhead catfish ブラウンブルヘッド Ameiurus nebulosus Brown bullhead


<汽水域 Estuarine water area>

カウアイ Arripidae
Kahawai マルスズキ Arripis Trutta Eastern Australian salmon

ボラ Mugilidae
Yellow-eyed mullet イエローアイマレット Aldrichetta forsteri Yellow-eye mullet

ヘビギンポ Tripterygiidae
Estuarine triplefin エスチュアリントリプルフィン Grahamina nigripenne Estuarine triplefin

オオメワラスボ Microdesmidae
Dart goby ダートゴビー Parioglossus marginalis No name

レプトスコプス Leptoscopidae
Stargazer エスチュアリースターゲイザー Leptoscopus macropygus Estuary stargazer


<その他 Others>

ミナミザリガニ Parastacidae

Northern Koura
or
Freshwater Crayfish

ノーザンコウラ Paranephrops planifrons  

テナガエビ Palaemonidae
Giant river prawn オニテナガエビ Macrobrachium Rosenbergii